Dirk Baranek

CODE_n press events CeBIT Hall 16

media invitationHere’s a chronological list of press activities of the innovation initiative CODE_n and partners at CeBIT 2015. To registrate send an e-mail to presse@gft.com.

Saturday | 03/14/2015 | 3.30 pm | CODE_n Hall 16 Stage
Elevator Pitch with CODE_n15 finalists
The following CODE_n finalists will present their startups in an elevator pitch. They will get 5 minutes to explain their ideas and business concepts.

  • Cozify, CODE_n finalist
  • Ulu, CODE_n finalist
  • Connected-health, CODE_n finalist
  • Parkpocket, CODE_n finalist
  • KIWI.KI, CODE_n finalist
  • Insulin Angel, CODE_n finalist
  • LEAPIN Digital Keys, CODE_n finalist
  • Vayu Sense, CODE_n finalist
  • idatase, CODE_n finalist
  • ParkTAG, CODE_n finalist

Sunday | 03/15/2015 | 2.30 pm – CODE_n Hall 16 Stage
CODE_n Press conference: “Is the Stage advantage already gone? Germany and Europe on the way to the Industry 4.0.”

  • Ulrich Dietz, Initiator of CODE_n, CEO GFT Technologies
  • Frank Riemensperger, Senior Managing Director, Accenture Germany
  • Dr.-Ing. E.h. Peter Leibinger, Vice-Chairman of the Managing Board of TRUMPF GmbH + Co.KG
  • Georg Graf Waldersee, Managing Partner of EY Germany, Switzerland and Austria (GSA)
  • Clemens Weisshaar, Designer

Monday | 2.00 pm | Hall 16 conference room
„Smart Service Welt“

  • Mathias Machnig, State Secretary in the Bundesministerium für Wirtschaft und Energie
  • Henning Kagermann, President acatech
  • Frank Riemensperger, Senior Managing Director, Accenture Germany
  • Bernd Leukert, memeber of the Executive Board, SAP AG
  • Dirk Hoke, CEO Customer Services Siemens AG

Tuesday | 03/17/2015 | 9.00 am | CODE_n Hall 16 OG Room 6
Press breakfast: Industry 4.0

  • idatase, CODE_n15 finalist
  • EVERCAM, CODE_n15 finalist
  • waylay, CODE_n15 finalist

Tuesday | 03/17/2015 | 12.30 pm | CODE_n Hall 16 OG Room 10
Accenture Press-Lunch: Industry 4.0

  • Hubertus Heil, Vice Chairman of SPD- Bundestagsfraktion
  • Klaus Helmrich, Siemens
  • Bernd Leukert, SAP
  • August Wilhelm Scheer, Scheer Group
  • Henning Kagermann, acatech
  • Dieter Schweer, BDI
  • Günther Schuh, RTWH Aachen
  • Frank Riemensperger, Senior Managing Director, Accenture Germany
  • Harald Zapp, Relayr

Tuesday | 03/17/2015 | 4:00 pm | CODE_n Hall 16 Media Center
Bloggertour with t3n

  • Andrea Wlcek, GFT Technologies AG
  • Robochop
  • Athom

Wednesday | 03/18/2015 | 9.00 am | CODE_n Hall 16 OG Room 6
Press breakfast: Future Mobility

  • has.to.be, CODE_n15 finalist
  • ComThings, CODE_n15 finalist
  • Ivips fleet management, CODE_n15 finalist

Wednesday | 03/18/2015 | 9.30 am | CODE_n Hall 16 OG Room 11
SAAL ZWEI – breakfast with female business founders

  • Marika Lulay, COO of GFT Technologies AG
  • Nicole Mai, SAAL ZWEI
  • Katja Beyer, CEO of VAYU Sense AG
  • Dr. Diana Knodel, many years of experience as Xing-Product-Manager, cofounder of Geekettes and founder of AppCamps

Wednesday | 03/18/2015 | 11.00 am | CODE_n Hall 16 OG Room 6
GFT Press talk: “Experience digital bank branch of the future”

  • Marina Walser, Director Portfolio Strategy, GFT
  • Bernd-Josef Kohl, Manager BU Consulting GFT
  • Fidor, GPredictive and Gini, FinTech businesses

Wednesday | 03/18/2015 | 12.30 pm | CODE_n Hall 16 OG Room 10
Accenture Press-Lunch: Future Mobility

  • Bernd Scharrer, Allianz
  • Jens Redmer, Google
  • Uwe Weiss, Blue Yonder
  • Karoline Bader, CFO Parkpocket
  • Gabriel Seiberth, Accenture

Wednesday | 03/18/2015 | 6.30 pm | CODE_n Hall 16 Stage
CODE_n Awardshow and Party
Ulrich Dietz
The Winner is…

Thursday | 03/19/2015 | 9.00 am | CODE_n Hall 16 OG Room 6
Press breakfast: Digital Life

  • Novi Security, CODE_n15 finalist
  • Glagla, CODE_n15 finalist
  • Leapin Digital keys, CODE_n15 finalist

Thursday | 03/19/2015 | 11.00 am | CODE_n Hall 16 OG Room 11
WIRED Customer- and Member-Event

  • Nikolas Röttger, Chief Editor WIRED
  • Clemens Weisshaar, Designer

Thursday | 03/19/2015 | 12.30 pm | CODE_n Hall 16 OG Room 10
Accenture Press-Lunch: Digital Life

  • Jörg Rheinboldt, Axel Springer Plug & Play
  • Ulrich Schmitz, Axel Springer
  • Stefan Schulz, Watchever / Vivendi
  • Jack Ramsay, Accenture Athom

Friday | 03/20/2015 | 9:00 am | CODE_n Hall 16 OG Room 6
Press breakfast: Smart City

  • Carriots, CODE_n15 finalist
  • Cubilog Ltd., CODE_n15 finalist
  • Greenbird Integration Technology, CODE_n15 finalist

Friday | 03/20/2015 | 9.30 am | CODE_n Hall 16 OG Room 10
Accenture Presse-Matinée: Smart City

  • Florian Ohly, Deutsche Bahn
  • Mathias Weis, EnBW
  • Oliver Tuszik, Cisco
  • Ger Baron, City Amsterdam
  • Marianne Janik, Microsoft
  • Pamela Maruschke, Accenture
  • Thorsten Heller, Greenbird

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *